Skip to main content

Maria Cantalini-Williams
Professor
Dean, Faculty of Education

Steve Sider
Professor
Associate Dean, Faculty of Education
Director, CLRiE

Full-Time Faculty

Avis Beek
Assistant Professor

Marguerite Campbell
Lecturer
Bachelor of Education Program Coordinator

Kathleen Clarke
Assistant Professor

Ardavan Eizadirad
Assistant Professor

Sofia Ferreyro Mazieres
Assistant Professor

Jennifer Holm
Assistant Professor
Bachelor of Education Program Coordinator

Pamela Malins
Assistant Professor

Julie Mueller
Professor
Associate Dean, Graduate Studies and Research

Ryan Neepin
Assistant Professor
Indigenous Scholar

Tara-Lynn Scheffel
Associate Professor

Steve Sider
Professor, Associate Dean
Director, CLRiE

Jennifer Straub
Assistant Professor
Minor in Education/Teaching Option Program Coordinator​

Mary Wilson (on administrative leave until September 1, 2023)
Associate Professor


Contract Teaching Staff

Ghazala Ahmed

Bruce Alexander

Megan Barlett

Amy Beamer

Wendy Bokhorst-Heng

Anne Brisland

Cathy Buchner

Siobhan Chirico

Belinda Cox

Andrea Dalimonte

Victoria DeRuiter

Andrew Finoro

Mair Gault

Wendy Goulden

Christina Grant

Elizabeth Grant

Janet Hale

Judy Halpern

Duane Heide

Sandra Himann

Susan Hunt

Sara Karn

Grace Karram Stephenson

Michelle Lang

Ian Mann

Mary Marshall

Michelle McCann

Cathy McCann-Kyte

Sharlene McHolm

Cathy Miyata

Alesha Moffat

Sue Morrison

Sharon Newmaster

Jolanta Oko

Robin Persad

Lois Peterson

Dale Petruka Schoffro

Rebecca Pister

Andrea Podrebarac

Anna Polotskaia

Carley Reyner

Anna Rumin

Yvonne Runstedler

Nancy Sabo

Nadeem Saqlain

Albert Simoes

Paul Smith

Kelly Snow

Rebecca Stroud Stasel

Rana Tamim

Victoria Victoria DeRuiter

Kate Wendling

Amanda Williams-Yeager

Colleen Willard-Holt

Loa Zilles

Staff

Bruce Alexander
Field Experience Officer

Michelle Baker
Senior Administrative Officer

Kelly Brown
Academic Advisor (Waterloo)

Amy Chesworth
Academic Advisor (Brantford)

Kristine Dyck
Coordinator, Graduate Program Administration

Taylor Marks
International Education Studies Program Administrator

Daise Mathew
Research Associate, Centre for Leading Research in Education

Laurie Minor
Program Assistant: B.Ed./Education Minor

Malinga Perera Maddumage
Financial Analyst

Brenda Rivard
Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean

Laura Romano
Placement Officer (Brantford)

Gary Slater
Manager of Experiential Learning: Education

Ursula Wolfe (on leave)
Coordinator, Graduate Program Administration

×