GLOBAL STUDIES CLASS SCHEDULE

                                     FALL 2010 & WINTER 2011
                                      Posted April 19, 2010
                                   ROOMS POSTED JULY 27, 2010

All changes will be marked with an asterisk (*)
This page was last updated on: JANUARY 13.11

Rooms (Building Codes):
2C16, 1E1 = Arts Bldg (ART)             R137   = 202 Regina St. (202R)
2-101     = Dr. Alvin Woods Bldg (DAWB) AC203  = Athletic Complex (AC)
P1019     = Peters Bldg (PET)           US     = University Stadium (US)
SBE1220   = Schlegel Centre (SGL)       A220   = John Aird Bldg (AIR)
BA101     = Bricker Academic Bldg (BAB) S102   = Seminary (SEM)
N1002     = Science Bldg (SC)           STM127 = St.Michael's Campus (STM)

201009 = Fall Term             BLANK = Both Terms
201101 = Winter Term           TBA   = To Be Announced

*Students please check regularly for changes to Days, Times, Terms or Rooms

Crs            Sect   Term    Type  Day                    Time                ROOM      Instructor

GLOBAL STUDIES (GS)
GS101           A     201009  (Lec) Tue                 10:00 - 11:50 am       BA201      A. Zaidi
GS101 1 201009 (Tut) Wed 9:30 - 10:20 am STM121 B. Mehta
GS101 2 201009 (Tut) Wed 9:30 - 10:20 am STM107 P. Snow
GS101 3 201009 (Tut) Wed 10:30 - 11:20 am* STM121 B. Mehta
GS101 4 201009 (Tut) Wed 10:30 - 11:20 am STM107 P. Snow
GS101 5 201009 (Tut) Wed 11:30 - 12:20 pm* STM121 B. Mehta
GS101 6 201009 (Tut) Wed 11:30 - 12:20 pm* STM107 P. Snow
GS101 7 201009 (Tut) Wed 1:30 - 2:20 pm* STM121 P. Snow
GS101 8 201009 (Tut) Wed 2:30 - 3:20 pm* STM121 P. Snow
GS101 9 201009 (Tut) Wed 3:30 - 4:20 pm* STM121 P. Snow
GS101 10 201009 (Tut) Wed 9:30 - 10:20 am* STM121 B. Mehta
GS101 11 201009 (Tut) Wed 9:30 - 10:20 am* STM107 P. Snow
GS101 12 201009 (Tut) Wed 10:30 - 11:20 am* STM121 B. Mehta
GS101 13 201009 (Tut) Wed 10:30 - 11:20 am* STM107 P. Snow
GS101 14 201009 (Tut) Wed 11:30 - 12:20 pm* STM121 B. Mehta
GS101 15 201009 (Tut) Wed 11:30 - 12:20 pm* STM107 P. Snow
GS101 16 201009 (Tut) Wed 1:30 - 2:20 pm* STM121 P. Snow
GS101 17 201009 (Tut) Wed 2:30 - 3:20 pm* STM121 P. Snow
GS101 18 201009 (Tut) Wed 3:30 - 4:20 pm* STM121 P. Snow
GS101 B 201101 (Lec) Mon 9:00 - 10:50 am* BA201 A. Latta
GS101 1 201101 (Tut) Tue 9:30 - 10:20 am* STM107 B. Mehta
GS101 2 201101 (Tut) Tue 9:30 - 10:20 am* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 3 201101 (Tut) Tue 10:30 - 11:20 am* STM107 B. Mehta
GS101 4 201101 (Tut) Tue 10:30 - 11:20 am* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 5 201101 (Tut) Tue 11:30 - 12:20 pm* STM107 B. Mehta
GS101 6 201101 (Tut) Tue 11:30 - 12:20 pm* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 7 201101 (Tut) Tue 1:30 - 2:20 pm* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 8 201101 (Tut) Tue 2:30 - 3:20 pm* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 9 201101 (Tut) Tue 3:30 - 4:20 pm* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 10 201101 (Tut) Tue 9:30 - 10:20 am* STM107 B. Mehta
GS101 11 201101 (Tut) Tue 9:30 - 10:20 am* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 12 201101 (Tut) Tue 10:30 - 11:20 am* STM107 B. Mehta
GS101 13 201101 (Tut) Tue 10:30 - 11:20 am* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 14 201101 (Tut) Tue 11:30 - 12:20 pm* STM107 B. Mehta
GS101 15 201101 (Tut) Tue 11:30 - 12:20 pm* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 16 201101 (Tut) Tue 1:30 - 2:20 pm* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 17 201101 (Tut) Tue 2:30 - 3:20 pm* STM110 P. Snow
GS101 18 201101 (Tut) Tue 3:30 - 4:20 pm* STM110 P. Snow
GS201 0 201009 (Lec) Tue* 5:30 - 7:20 pm* BA101 T. Donais/A. Zaidi/J. Ejobowah
GS201 1* 201009 (Tut) Thu 8:30 - 9:20 am STM102 T. Romkey
GS201 2* 201009 (Tut) Thu 9:30 - 10:20 am STM102 T. Romkey
GS201 3* 201009 (Tut) Thu 10:30 - 11:20 am STM102 T. Romkey
GS201 4* 201009 (Tut) Thu 12:30 - 1:20 pm STM102 T. Romkey
GS201 5* 201009 (Tut) Thu 1:30 - 2:20 pm STM102 T. Romkey
GS201 6* 201009 (Tut) Thu 2:30 - 3:20 pm STM102 T. Romkey
GS202 0 201101 (Lec) Mon* 7:00 - 8:50 pm* BA101 S. Svenson
GS202 1* 201101 (Tut) Thu 8:30 - 9:20 am STM102 T. Romkey
GS202 2* 201101 (Tut) Thu 9:30 - 10:20 am STM102 T. Romkey
GS202 3* 201101 (Tut) Thu 10:30 - 11:20 am STM102 T. Romkey
GS202 4* 201101 (Tut) Thu 12:30 - 1:20 pm STM102 T. Romkey
GS202 5* 201101 (Tut) Thu 1:30 - 2:20 pm STM102 T. Romkey
GS202 6* 201101 (Tut) Thu 2:30 - 3:20 pm STM102 T. Romkey
GS211 0 201009 (Lec) Thu 4:30 - 6:20 pm* BA201 A. Sliwinski
GS211 1 201009 (Tut) Fri 8:30 - 9:20 am STM123 B. Mehta
GS211 2 201009 (Tut) CANCELLED AUGUST 12.08
GS211 3 201009 (Tut) Fri 9:30 - 10:20 am STM123 B. Mehta
GS211 4 201009 (Tut) Fri 9:30 - 10:20 am STM101 L. McMillan
GS211 5 201009 (Tut) Fri 11:30 - 12:20 pm STM101 B. Mehta
GS211 6 201009 (Tut) Fri 11:30 - 12:20 pm STM102 L. McMillan
GS211 7 201009 (Tut) Fri 1:30 - 2:20 pm STM121 L. McMillan
GS212 0 201101 (Lec) Mon 12:30 - 2:20 pm* BA201 J. Ojobowah
GS212 1 201101 (Tut) Wed 9:30 - 10:20 am STM101 O. Okoi
GS212 2 201101 (Tut) Wed 9:30 - 10:20 am STM111 N. Lai
GS212 3 201101 (Tut) Wed 10:30 - 11:20 am STM101 O. Okoi
GS212 4 201101 (Tut) Wed 10:30 - 11:20 am STM111 N. Lai
GS212 5 201101 (Tut) Wed 12:30 - 1:20 pm P2015* O. Okoi
GS212 6 201101 (Tut) Wed 12:30 - 1:20 pm STM102 N. Lai
GS212 7 201101 (Tut) Wed 2:30 - 3:20 pm STM103 O. Okoi
GS222 0 201101 (Lec) Thu* 4:30 - 6:20 pm* STM127* D. Misina
GS222 1 201101 (Tut) Fri 8:30 - 9:20 am STM113*
GS222 2 201101 (Tut) Fri 8:30 - 9:20 am STM102*
GS222 3 201101 (Tut) Fri 9:30 - 10:20 am STM113*
GS222 4 201101 (Tut) Fri 9:30 - 10:20 am STM102*
GS222 5 201101 (Tut) Fri 10:30 - 11:20 am* STM113*
GS222 6 201101 (Tut) Fri 10:30 - 11:20 am* STM102*
GS222 7 201101 (Tut) CANCELLED JUNE30.10
GS232 0 201009 (Lec) Thu* 2:30 - 4:20 pm* BA201 T. Donais
GS232 1 201009 (Tut) Mon* 9:30 - 10:20 am STM111* A. Billings
GS232 2 201009 (Tut) Mon* 9:30 - 10:20 am STM123* A. McClory
GS232 3 201009 (Tut) Mon* 10:30 - 11:20 am STM123 A. McClory
GS232 4 201009 (Tut) Mon* 10:30 - 11:20 am STM111 F. Parascandalo
GS232 5 201009 (Tut) Mon* 12:30 - 1:20 pm STM102 F. Parascandalo
GS232 6 201009 (Tut) Mon* 12:30 - 1:20 pm STM123 A. French
GS232 7 201009 (Tut) Mon* 2:30 - 3:20 pm STM102* A. French GS302 0 201101 (Lec) Thu 2:30 - 5:20 pm 2C17 E. Pries
GS305 0 201101 (Lec) Thu 10:00 - 12:50 pm SMT113 D. Misina
GS311 0 201009 (Lec) Mon 12:30 - 3:20 pm STM111 J. Ejobowah
GS323 0 201009 (Lec) Thu 8:30 - 11:20 am 2-101 H. Karrar
GS325 0 201009 (Lec) Wed 11:30 - 2:20 pm 2-101 S. Khan
GS327 0 201009* (Lec) Thu 7:00 - 9:50 pm 2-108 C. Canally
GS331 0 201101* (Lec) Mon 4:00 - 6:50 pm 2-108 S. Matthews
GS335 0 201101 (Lec) Wed 11:30 - 2:20 pm 2-101 T. Donais
GS340W 0 201101 (Lec) Wed 2:30 - 5:20 pm 2-104 D. Chapman
GS340W - NGO & Development: The Case of North American NGOs'
GS340Y/RE333 0 201101 (Lec) Tue 5:30 - 8:20 pm 2-104 M. Desjardins (GS)
GS340Y - Global Food & Religion - cross-listed with RE333 GS340Z 0 201009 (Lec) CANCELLED JULY 19.10
GS340Z SC1 201009 (Scr) CANCELLED JULY 19.10
GS340Z - Nat, Ident & S. Asian Cinema
GS351 0 201009 (Lec) Wed 2:30 - 5:20 pm 2C17 D. Misina
GS361 0 201101 (Lec) Tue 2:30 - 5:20 pm BA210 A. Sliwinski
GS398 0 201101 (Lec) Tue 10:00 - 12:50 pm P2027 S. Matthews
GS399 0 201009 (Lec) Fri 1:30 - 4:20 pm 4-105 T. Donais
GS400B @0 (Lec) Thu 1:00 - 3:50 pm STM122 J. Ebojowah
GS400B - Global Justice
GS400G @0 (Lec) Mon 2:30 - 5:20 pm P2027* A. Sliwinski
GS400G - Global Humanitarianism GS405L* 0 201101 (Lec) Wed 7:00 - 9:50 pm 3-105 D. Misina
GS405L - Power, Oppression, Resistance & Emancipation GS405M* 0 201009 (Lec) Tue 1:00 - 3:50 pm 1C16 S. Khan
GS405M - Nationalisms, Identities & South Asian Cinema
GS421 0 201009 (Lec) Tue 2:30 - 5:20 pm 2-105 D. Misina
GS422 0 201101 (Lec) Tue 10:00 - 12:50 pm S102 A. Zaidi
GS431 0 201101 (Lec) Thu 4:00 - 6:50 pm 3-103 S. Matthews
GS435 0 201009 (Lec) Tue 10:00 - 12:50 pm R103 E. Pries
GS441 0 201009 (Lec) Wed 7:00 - 9:50 pm 4-105 P. Pirani
GS451 0 201101 (Lec) Wed 9:30 - 12:20 pm 3-105 A. Latta