Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Leaf
February 10, 2016

Canadian Excellence

Council Members, 2015-2016



Membership as at September 11, 2015

Joan Norris, Dean (FGPS)
Matt Smith, Associate Dean
Tristan Long, Biology
Allison McDonald, Biology
Hugh Munro, Business - Business Administration
Lillian DeBruin, Chemistry
Dmitri Goussev, Chemistry
Greig de Peuter, Communication Studies
Carrie Sanders, Criminology
Tony Christensen, Criminology
Kofi Campbell, Cultural Analysis & Social Theory
Richard Nemesvari, Dean (Arts) - non-voting observer
Colleen Willard-Holt, Dean (Education) - non-voting observer
Lauren Eisler, Dean (Human and Social Science) - non-voting observer
Heidi Northwood, Dean (Liberal Arts) - non-voting observer
Glen Carruthers, Dean (Music) - non-voting observer
Micheal Kelly, Dean (SBE) - non-voting observer
Paul Jessop, Dean (Science) - non-voting observer
Nick Coady, Dean (Social Work) - non-voting observer
Mark Harris, Dean/Principal (Seminary) - non-voting observer
Azim Essaji, Economics
Maria Gallego, Economics
Kristiina Montero, Education
Steve Sider, Education
Lynn Shakinovsky, English & Film Studies
Mariam Pirbhai, English & Film Studies
Brent Wolfe, Geography & Environmental Studies
Colin Robertson, Geography & Environmental Studies
Susan Neylan, History
Michael Sibalis, History
Randy Wigle, Joint Program (GG)
Linda Mahood, Joint Program (History) - non-voting observer
Paula Fletcher, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Jayne Kalmar, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Gohar Ashoughian, Librarian - non-voting
Hamid Noori, Management/Finance
Nicole Coviello, Management/Finance
Helen Paret, Manager, Graduate Administration - non-voting
Connell McCluskey, Mathematics
Manuele Santoprete, Mathematics
Carolyn Arnason, Music
Lee Willingham, Music
Ashwani Peetush, Philosophy
Kathy Behrendt, Philosophy
Jay Roy, Political Science
Loren King, Political Science
Christian Jordan, Psychology
David White, Psychology
Jennifer Casey, Registrar - non-voting
Jason Neelis, Religion & Culture
Allen Jorgenson, Seminary
Mona LaFosse, Seminary
Paul Maxim, SIPG
Randy Wigle, SIPG
Marcia Oliver, Social Justice & Community Engagement
Robert Feagan, Social Justice & Community Engagement
Marshall Fine, Social Work
Lea Caragata, Social Work
Jeffrey Aguinaldo, Sociology
Juanne Clarke, Sociology
Amara Pope, Student (Arts)
Eva Osazuwa, Student (Liberal Arts)
Silvia Li, Student (Music)
Samantha Deeming, Student (Science)
Charles Gyan, Student (Social Work)