Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Leaf
April 19, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Headlines


Ceremonies & Events

Recipients of President's Gold Scholarship Award

Nov 22/12

Congratulations to the Winners of this yearís Presidentís Gold Scholarship Award!

First Years

Faculty of Arts

Rochelle Adamiak

Ana Brdjanin

Emily Dykeman

Andrea Hadland

Bradley Kleinstuber

Ashley Murphy

Lauren Murphy

Sarah Rolko

Diana Tudose

Claudia Volpe

Second Years

Faculty of Arts

Rachel Bruch

Istvan Kery

Vanessa Lachance

Shelby Percival

Jessica Peters

Karly Rath

Mary Willet

Third Years

Faculty of Arts

Zoe Hupman

Andrew Newton

Gabrielle Vezina

Fourth Years

Faculty of Arts

Sara Anderson

Angela Brown

Rachel Dewan

Joseph Pazzano

Leisha Senko

Mackenzie Warner

First Years

Faculty of Music

Samantha Cooper

Katherine Cullen

Alexander Jebson

Erik Johnson-Scherger

Eric Kavcic

Maria Kouznetsova

Rebecca La Fratta

Magnus Mee

Paige Mitchell

Adam Monod

Dorothy Tan

Second Years

Faculty of Music

Sarah Buisman

Meghan De Jager

Kendra Dyck

Lydia Mainville

Stephanie Orlando

Third Years

Faculty of Music

Reanne Kruisselbrink

Victoria Melik

First Years

Faculty of Science

Filip Adamski

Alexander Barney

Katherine Emily Bishop

Adrienne Brannan

Catherine Chiu

Liam Da Silva

Can Dong

Jocelyn Enright

Verena Fawzy

Kelsie Graham

Carly Hicks

James Krawecki

Ruochun Lin

Nicole Mathies

Adam Miller

Chelsea Uggenti

Philip Warner

Keith Wilhelm

Second Years

Faculty of Science

Jaimie Archer

Maya Ashoka

Maddison Bibby

Kallirroi Carayannopoulos

Ariane Carmona

Andrew Johnston

Kelsey Kirbyson

Sarah Mukhtiyar

Brittany Porter

Taylor Taccone

Third Years

Faculty of Science

Lauren Bentham

Jonathan Blunt

Stephen Burke

Andrea Mohr

Victoria Ognibene

Emma Pollard

Dana Smart

Katrina Ward

Rebecca Yardley

Fourth Years

Faculty of Science

Mehakmeet Bhatia

Brianna Cowling

Michelle Gould

Rachel Keunen

Fiona Lester

Alanna McEneny

Alicia Meconi

First Years

School of Business & Economics

Jared Adelstein

Steven Barnett

Michael Berkers

Zachary Caverson

Ruo Chen

Rachel Chiarello

Kelsey Chisamore-Johnston

Martina Davitkova

Andreea Fatu

Muhammad Fayezullah

Toby Finlay

Darren Fong

Catherine Foster

Nicole Fox

Luke Gallagher

Sarah Gerber

Alicia Gillis

Leslie Griffiths

Jonathan Hawkrigg

John Hobbs

Andrew Holmes

Alexia Kuan

Cindy Kurt

Sydney Lupinski

Ly Mai

Madeline McClenaghan

William McConnell

Isaac Newell

Conor O'Mara

Shannon O'Neill

Rebecca Paddock

Sydney Peister

Amir Prodensky

Jonah Prussky

Daniel Rafii

Daniel Shaver

Audrey Tulio

Shadi

Varkiani

Darci Warner

Cory Wilkinson

Second Years

School of Business & Economics

Sabith Azward

Varuni Balasubramaniam

Michael Brignall

Matthew Buckley

Mitchell Cheeseman

Madeleine Coulter

Liana Fisher

Joshua Fritz

Suleiman Hasham

Chelsea Hatton

Jonathan Karolidis

Liu Chen Lu

Megan Luinenburg

Kevin McDonald

Alexander McDonnell

Rhea Panjabi

Katie Pufall

Michael Ruta

Russell Saldanha

Kyle Sargent

David Scherpenzeel

Kevin Stewart

Emily Thompson

Alyssa Thomson

Jacqueline Tmej

Ian Turnbull

Jeanette van Erve

Nathan Walsh

Mackenzie Young

Third Years

School of Business & Economics

Ryan Brown

Morris Chiang

Jesse Feldman

Samantha Gwynn

Megan Hiltz

Stewart Lai

Sam Lambert

Gabriel Platt

Allison Reeves

Nathan Shantz

Fraser Smith

Anjolaoluwa Tunde-Ojo

Erin Vanderstoep

Cedric Zhang

Fourth Years

School of Business & Economics

Scott Attwood

Michael Daniels

Christopher Hau

Laura Hodgson

Wesley Ip

David Joyal

Jonathan Lodewyks

Brynn Metherell

Brendon Smith

Srinidhi Sridharan

Joel Waters

Fifth Years

School of Business & Economics

Madison Bleich

Daniel Cheng

Jonathan Mendonca

View all Ceremonies & Events news
View all Laurier news