Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Physical Resources
April 18, 2015

Canadian Excellence

Faculty/Staff Listing


Physical Resources

Phone: iServiceDesk x 6280


Bennett, Claire
Manager: Sustainability Office
Carpenter, Brent
Coordinator: Mechanical Operations
Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Electrical Operations
Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Fuller, Miranda
Sustainability Assistant (Student)
Graham, Dan
Manager: Facilities Operations
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Senior Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Kego, Carol
Interior Design and Renovations Coordinator
Mackenzie, Stacey
Coordinator: Inventory
Mason, Mary
Senior Administrative Assistant
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
McKenzie, Ron
Director: Business & Facilities Operations
Miller, Brett
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Nower, Gary
Assistant Vice-President: Physical Resources
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovations
Plante, Tyler
Coordinator: Outreach + Programs, Sustainability Office
Ray, Carolyn
Senior Administrative Assistant (Business & Facilities Operations)
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Thomson, Peter
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Voll, Lynn
iServiceDesk / Intermediate Administrative Assistant
Welk, Michael
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Grounds and Custodial Services
Williams, Robbin
Financial Technician: Capital Projects (Reporting to Financial Resources, with day to day responsibility for Physical Resources accounts.)


Custodial Services

Diaz Galindo, Roxana
Custodial Leadhand
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Gamble, Benny
Custodial Leadhand
Hertzberger, Rick
Custodial Leadhand
Jones, Stephen
Custodial Leadhand
Karn, Dennis
Custodial Leadhand
Koebel, Doug
Custodial Leadhand
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
Schaefer, Joseph
Custodial Leadhand
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Wiles, Meghann
Manager: Grounds and Custodial Services
Top

Customer Service

Ray, Carolyn
Senior Administrative Assistant (Business & Facilities Operations)
Voll, Lynn
iServiceDesk / Intermediate Administrative Assistant
Top

Facilities Operations

Bott, Gary
Carpentry/Painting Lead Hand
Brubacher, Greg
Locksmith Lead Hand
Floto, Chris
Electrical Leadhand
Graham, Dan
Manager: Facilities Operations
Mackenzie, Stacey
Coordinator: Inventory
Schultz, Kevin
Mechanical/Plumbing Leadhand
Top

Grounds Services

Cooper, Larry
Grounds Leadhand
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Top

Planning, Design & Construction

Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Senior Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Kego, Carol
Interior Design and Renovations Coordinator
Miller, Brett
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovations
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Thomson, Peter
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Welk, Michael
Project Coordinator: Renovations & Construction
Top

Sustainability Office

Bennett, Claire
Manager: Sustainability Office
Fuller, Miranda
Sustainability Assistant (Student)
Plante, Tyler
Coordinator: Outreach + Programs, Sustainability Office
Top

Utilities/Energy Management

Carpenter, Brent
Coordinator: Mechanical Operations
Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Electrical Operations
Top