Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Leaf
October 21, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Council Members, 2014-2015



Membership as at September 9, 2014

Joan Norris, Dean (FGPS)
Matt Smith , Associate Dean (FGPS)
Tamas Dobozy, Associate Dean (FGPS)
Robin Slawson, Biology
Tristian Long, Biology
Nicole Coviello, Business
Hugh Munro, Business
Vladimir Kitaev, Chemistry
Ian Hamilton, Chemistry
Greig de Peuter, Communication Studies
Anne-Marie Kinahan, Communication Studies
Lee Willingham, Community Music
Stacey Hannem, Criminology
Robert Ame, Criminology
Kofi Campbell, Cultural Analysis & Social Theory
Michael Carroll. Dean (Arts) - non-voting observer
Colleen Willard-Holt, Dean (Education) - non-voting observer
Bruce Arai, Dean (Human and Social Science) - non-voting observer
Heidi Northwood, Dean (Liberal Arts) - non-voting observer
Glen Carruthers, Dean (Music) - non-voting observer
Micheal Kelly, Dean (SBE) - non-voting observer
Paul Jessop, Dean (Science) - non-voting observer
Nick Coady Dean (Social Work) - non-voting observer
David Pfrimmer, Dean/Principal (Seminary) - non-voting observer
Maria Gallego, Economics
Wing Chan, Economics
Donna Kotsopolous, Education
Anne Russell, English & Film Studies
Jing Jing Chang, English & Film Studies
Brent Wolfe, Geography & Environmental Studies
Colin Robertson, Geography & Environmental Studies
Adam Crerar, History
Susan Neylan, History
Steven Roberts, Joint Program (Geography) - non-voting observer
Patti Goff, Joint Program (GG) - non-voting observer
Linda Mahood, Joint Program (History) - non-voting observer
Paula Fletcher, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Jayne Kalmar, Kinesiology & Physical Education
Gohar Ashoughian, Librarian - non-voting
Hamid Noori, Management/Finance
Helen Paret, Manager, Graduate Administration - non-voting
Kaiming Zhao, Mathematics
Connell McCluskey, Mathematics
Carolyn Arnason, Music 
Neil Campbell, Philosophy
Jill Rusin, Philosophy
Jay Roy, Political Science
Loren King, Political Science
Oana Birceanu, Postdoc
Christian Jordan, Psychology
David White, Psychology
Ruth MacNeil, Acting Registrar - non-voting
Jason Neelis, Religion & Culture
Allen Jorgenson, Seminary
Mark Harris, Seminary
Kristine Lund, Seminary
Paul Maxim, SIPG
Paul Freston, SIPG
James Cairns, Social Justice & Community Engagement
Brenda Murphy, Social Justice & Community Engagement
Marshall Fine, Social Work
Lea Caragata, Social Work
Jasmin Zine, Sociology
Juanne Clarke, Sociology
Susan Hroncek, Student (Arts)
Crystal Weston, Student (Human & Social Sciences)
Bernard Szeto, Student (Music)
Divyang Patel, Student (Science)
Melanie Charlebois, Student (Seminary)
Sarah Fraser, Student (Social Work)