Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Leaf
July 22, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Spring - Intersession - Summer Term 2014 Midterm Exam Schedule



Spring Intersession Summer

2014

In all cases of illness, the student MUST provide the Centre for Online Learning with a completed Verification of Illness Form in order for a deferred exam to be granted.

A $25 DEFERRED MIDTERM FEE will apply to all deferred midterms except those deferred because of conflict with another WLU event.

Note: Not all Online Learning courses have a proctored midterm exam.

Check the Midterm Schedule below for the date, time and location of your midterm exam. If you have questions or concerns about your midterm, or require a deferred midterm, please contact onlinemidterms@wlu.ca

Please e-mail any questions regarding exam centres to onlinemidterms@wlu.ca

IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Centres may be cancelled due to low numbers.  Please check midterm schedule.

You can verify your exam centre by accessing "My Grades" in MyLearningSpace.    

If your course is NOT listed below, it does NOT have a PROCTORED midterm exam.

Please double check your midterm room assignment the week of your exam.  If the centre is not available, it is imperative that you contact the Online Learning office at least one week in advance to select your centre.

***Please indicate your course code when emailing the Centre for Online Learning***

The following courses have proctored midterm exams.

COURSE

DATE

TIME

WATERLOO

BRANTFORD






ES101
Edmund Okoree

May 22

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 102

GRH 207

FR101 #1 (no deferreds)
Mihaiela Despau
(Alternate Assessments Only)

May 22

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 102

GRH 207

FR230 #1 (no deferreds)

Mihaiela Despau

(Alternate Assessments Only)

May 22

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 102

GRH 207

SY241
Michael Manley

May 22

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 101

GRH 207





SY332

Zabedia Nazim

May 28

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 102

GRH 207





GG101

David Morris

May 29

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

SY203 #1
Michael Manley

May 29

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

PP 110
Tyler Wunder

May 29

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207





PS 262 #1

Philip Servos

June 4

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207





BU247 #1 (no deferreds)
Laura MacDonald

June 5

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 102

GRH 207

FR101 #2 (no deferreds)
Mihaiela Despau
(Alternate Assessments Only)

June 5

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

FR230 #2 (no deferreds)

Mihaiela Despau

(Alternate Assessments Only)

June 5

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

BU231
Keith Masterman

June 5

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

EC238 #1 (no deferreds)
Karen Huff

June 5

6 7:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

SY201 #1 (no deferreds)
Elaine Clarke-Rapley

June 5

6 7:20 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207





BU275 (no deferreds)
David Wheatley

June 12

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

EC250 #1 (no deferreds)
Karen Huff

June 12

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

HI104
Christopher O'Shea

June 12

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

HI213
Andrew Thomson

June 12

6 7:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

PS 275

Deb Glebe

June 12

6 8:00 p.m.

2C3 & 2C4

GRH 207





EC260 (no deferreds)
Olivia Mesta

June 18

6 8:00 p.m.

2C15 & 2C16

GRH 207





BU233 (no deferreds)
Ernie Cosgrove

June 19

6 7:30 p.m.

1E1

GRH 207

HI212
Andrew Thomson

June 19

6 7:30 p.m.

2C16

GRH 207

PS 276

Deb Glebe

June 19

6 8:00 p.m.

1E1

GRH 207

SY203 #2
Michael Manley

June 19

6 8:00 p.m.

1E1

GRH 207

RE212
Husein Khimjee

June 19

6 8:00 p.m.

2C16

GRH 207





BU247 #2 (no deferreds)
Laura MacDonald

June 25

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

PS 262 #2

Philip Servos

June 25

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207





BU127 (no deferreds)
Chima Mbagwu

July 3

6 8:00 p.m.

BA201

GRH 207

EC238 #2 (no deferreds)
Karen Huff

July 3

6 7:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207





EC250 #2 (no deferreds)
Karen Huff

July 10

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

SY201 #2 (no deferreds)
Elaine Clarke-Rapley

July 10

6 7:20 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

SY203 #3
Michael Manley

July 10

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207





FR102 #1 (no deferreds)
Mihaiela Despau
(Alternate Assessments Only)

July 24

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 101

GRH 207

GG102

Marinel Mandres

July 24

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 101

GRH 207

GG 354

Mark Moscicki

July 24

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 101

GRH 207

GG 231

David Morris

July 24

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 102

GRH 207





ES102
Edmund Okoree

July 31

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

PP 111
Tyler Wunder

July 31

6 8:00 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207

BU 247 # 1 (Summer Term)
Justin Medakiewicz

July 31

6 7:30 p.m.

BA 201

GRH 207





FR102 #2 (no deferreds)
Mihaiela Despau
(Alternate Assessments Only)

Aug 7

6 7:30 p.m.

1C16

GRH 207





BU 247 # 2 (Summer Term)
Justin Medakiewicz

Aug 14

6 7:30 p.m.

DAWB 2-101

GRH 207