Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Leaf
September 16, 2014
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Divisional Council Membership



Divisional Council Membership
 
2014-15

Position Membership
 Chair  Nick Coady
 Faculty  Kathy Absolon-King (sabbatical Jan 1-June 30), Bree Akesson, Bob Basso, Cheryl-Anne Cait (sabbatical Jan 1-June 30), Gary Cameron, Lea Caragata, Gale Cyr (Full-Time Elder), Peter Dunn (sabbatical Jan 1-June 30), Marshall Fine, Nancy Freymond, Gus Hill, Lor Hill, Martha Kuwee-Kumsa, Ginette Lafrenière, Deena Mandell, Laura Mastronardi, Magnus Mfoafo-M'Carthy, Shoshana Pollack, Jennifer Root, Mac Saulis, Carol Stalker (July 1-Dec 31), Eliana Suarez, Eli Teram, Michael Woodford 
 Ex-officio  Yumna Al-Adeimi (on leave June-May), Michelle Corbett, Lynne Jordan, Ruth MacNeil, Roger Mainland, Gina Matesic, Christine McKinlay (on leave, October-September), Linda Norton, Sara O'Donnell, Charisse Sayer, Melissa Strachan,
 Alumni
 Practicum Instructors  Thomas Horn, Rohan Thompson
 MSW Students
 PhD Student  Melissa Popiel
 OASW Representative  Ela Smith
 CAS Instructors  Samantha Clarke, Nancy Riedel Bowers
Secretary Tanya Diriye

 
2013-14

Position: Membership:
 Chair Nick Coady
 Faculty Kathy Absolon-King, Bob Basso, Cheryl-Anne Cait, Gary Cameron, Lea Caragata, Gale Cyr (Elder), Peter Dunn, Marshall Fine, Nancy Freymond (sabb Jan-Jun), Gus Hill, Lori Hill, Martha Kuwee Kumsa, Ginette Lafrenière, Deena Mandell, Laura Mastronardi, Magnus Mfoafo-M'Carthy, Shoshana Pollack, Mac Saulis (sabb July-Jun), Carol Stalker, Eliana Suarez, Eli Teram (sabb Jan-Jun)
 Ex-officio Yumna Al-Adeimi, Michelle Corbett, Ray Darling, Marc Laferriere, Lynne Jordan, Christine McKinlay (on leave Oct-June), Linda Norton, Sara O'Donnell, Charisse Sayer, Melissa Strachan, Michael Steeleworthy
 Alumni
Shabnam Janani
 Practicum Instructors
Thomas Horn, Dave Mackay
 MSW Students
Tina Danese (alternate), Sarah Fraser, Shawn Johnston, Steve Ramnath, Ann Ofori-Atta
 PhD Student
Melissa Popiel
 OASW Representative
Deb Moskal
 CAS Instructors
Mike Bratton, Nancy Riedel Bowers
 Secretary
Melanie Whitwell

 
2012-13

 Chair: Nick Coady
 Faculty: Kathleen Absolon-King, Robert Basso, Cheryl-Anne Cait, Gary Cameron, Lea Caragata, Gale Cyr, Peter Dunn, Marshall Fine, Nancy Freymond, Gus Hill, Martha Kumsa, Ginette Lafrenière, Deena Mandell, Laura Mastronardi, Magnus Mfoafo-M'Carthy, Shoshana Pollack, Malcolm Saulis, Carol Stalker, Eliana Suarez, Eli Teram, Kristin Trotter.
 Ex-officio: Yumna Al-Adeimi, Michelle Corbett, Ray Darling, Lynne Jordan, Gina Matesic, Christine McKinlay, Linda Norton, Charisse Sayer and Melissa Strachan.
 Alumni:
 Practicum Instructors:
Tom Horn, Janice Ouellette
 MSW Student(s):
Shabnam Janani, Margaret Ngaling, Alicia Wilkinson
 PhD Student:
 Lin Haag
 OASW Representative:
 Deb Moskal
 CAS Instructor(s):
 Nancy Riedel Bowers
 Secretary:
 Melanie Whitwell